Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£243,000 Jun 2016 6.9% 4.9% £379,695
£65,500 Nov 1996 na na £326,324
Floor plan
Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,481 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Pontardawe are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,510 per square metre (£154 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontardawe SA8-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £412,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontardawe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
746 square metres (8,030 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 92 High Street.

Photos for 92 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2018 P2018/0528
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
92 HIGH STREET PONTARDAWE SWANSEA
Description:
Alterations to fenestration, bay window to front elevation and detached garage with private art studio above
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
270 sqm (2,906 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC: