100, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
100 Botham Drive is a 43 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £203,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £203,000 3.8% 1.7% Apr 2003 £125,000 10.8% 9.1% Jun 2000 £92,995 na na - Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,720 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £203,000 £4,721 £257,987 £6,000 Apr 2003 £125,000 £2,907 £305,192 £7,097 Jun 2000 £92,995 £2,163 £286,918 £6,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 100 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.