33, Millbrook Heights, CF64 4JJ
33 Millbrook Heights is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £270,000 4.1% 3.1% Jan 2014 £243,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Millbrook Heights.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £270,000 £2,523 £380,788 £3,559 Jan 2014 £243,500 £2,276 £393,240 £3,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Millbrook Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 33 Millbrook Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 2014/00513/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33, Millbrook Heights, Dinas Powys
- Description:
- Demolition of existing entrance porch and utility room and construction of new porch and family bathroom
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.