7, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
7 Wyefield Court is a 39 m² terraced home in Monmouth. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £95,000 -2.5% -4.3% Sep 2010 £110,000 10.8% 8.6% Jul 1999 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Wyefield Court.
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,435 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £95,000 £2,436 £156,889 £4,023 Sep 2010 £110,000 £2,821 £163,313 £4,188 Jul 1999 £35,000 £897 £156,985 £4,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: