150, Hendon Lane, N3 3PS
150 Hendon Lane is a 194 m² detached home in Finchley Central. It sold for £1,335,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £1,335,000 9.8% 7.5% Aug 2003 £405,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Hendon Lane.
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,881 per square metre (£639 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,154 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £1,335,000 £6,881 £1,387,958 £7,154 Aug 2003 £405,000 £2,088 £1,070,914 £5,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,387,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,460 per square metre (£513 and £693 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £1,073,000 and £1,447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Hendon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Hendon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 19/0289/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 150 Hendon Lane Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension with new side access following demolition of the existing garage. Extension to existing raised patio and relocation of garden access steps.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 258 sqm (2,777 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949