33, Maes Tref, SA15 3SY
33 Maes Tref is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Llanelli. It sold for £51,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£51,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Maes Tref.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £614 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £51,000 £614 £83,716 £1,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,840 per square metre (£111 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Maes Tref. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Maes Tref.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.