88, Fowler Road, CV6 1NB
88 Fowler Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Coundon. It sold for £134,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £134,000 4.8% 2.6% Jan 2003 £71,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £134,000 £1,836 £190,614 £2,611 Jan 2003 £71,000 £973 £184,442 £2,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coundon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,030 per square metre (£216 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Fowler Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Fowler Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: