Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Jul 2016 2.7% 0.6% £544,113
£285,000 Aug 2003 na na £659,240
Floor plan
Floorplan 62
View floorplan
Internal area
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,977 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lisvane CF14-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £490,000 and £615,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Lisvane). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 62 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/03/2016. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 62 Ridgeway.

Photos for 62 Ridgeway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2023 22/03067/WTTPP
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
62 Ridgeway Lisvane Cardiff
Description:
Pruning Works to cherry tree rear of 62 Ridgeway as per submitted Graham Chesterton report
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.