30, Hamilton Road, W5 2EH
30 Hamilton Road is a 307 m² detached home in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £2,720,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£2,720,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Hamilton Road.
- Internal area
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,859 per square metre (£823 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,932 per square metre (£923 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £2,720,000 £8,860 £3,048,987 £9,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 307 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,048,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 307 m², this implies a valuation between £2,094,000 and £2,748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,388 square metres (14,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Hamilton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Hamilton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 194468HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Hamilton Road Ealing London
- Description:
- Single storey detached garden outbuilding (for use as summer house)
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 182163HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Hamilton Road Ealing London
- Description:
- Part conversion of roofspace into habitable space with the installation of timber framed sash window to the rear elevation and two flat-roofed dormer windows to the side roofslope
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 177685HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 30 Hamilton Road Ealing Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear/side wraparound extension; part two storey rear extension; roof extension to rear of the main roofslope; four dormer windows on the side of the main roofslope; and installation of rooflights on rear and side roofslopes, as well as, the roofs over the rear and side extensions (following demolition of existing extension)