Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2016 £105,000 3.5% 1.2%
Jan 2004 £68,500 na na
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,002 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £105,000 £2,019 £156,107 £3,002
Jan 2004 £68,500 £1,317 £146,209 £2,812

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
493 square metres (5,307 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Lon Goed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Lon Goed.

Photos for 29 Lon Goed
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: