Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Aug 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Woodside Way.

Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,053 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £115,000 £2,054 £183,203 £3,271

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,203. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WM341103
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
92 Woodside Way, Willenhall
Owner
BJD PROPERTIES (WILLENHALL) LLP (Company reference number: OC439650)
Proprietor address: 10 Essington Road, Willenhall WV12 5DJ
Price paid on title: £115,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Dec 2023
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Woodside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Woodside Way.

Photos for 92 Woodside Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.