51, Parry Street, CF41 7AH
51 Parry Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £97,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £97,000 2.8% 2.0% Oct 2013 £90,000 5.8% 3.5% Oct 2000 £43,000 439.5% 428.6% Feb 2000 £14,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,077 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £97,000 £1,078 £191,446 £2,127 Oct 2013 £90,000 £1,000 £206,260 £2,292 Oct 2000 £43,000 £478 £197,693 £2,197 Feb 2000 £14,000 £156 £59,345 £659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.