102, Hanover Road, B65 9EH
102 Hanover Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £120,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £120,000 3.6% 1.7% Jun 2010 £97,000 2.4% -0.1% Aug 2009 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,165 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,965 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £120,000 £1,165 £202,368 £1,965 Jun 2010 £97,000 £942 £199,001 £1,932 Aug 2009 £95,000 £922 £213,553 £2,073 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 401 square metres (4,316 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Hanover Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2010) for 102 Hanover Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 14 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: