3, Stoberry Crescent, BA5 2TG
3 Stoberry Crescent is a 103 m² detached home in Wells. It sold for £325,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £325,000 4.0% 1.9% Mar 2002 £185,000 na na Jan 2002 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Stoberry Crescent.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,098 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £325,000 £3,155 £422,098 £4,098 Mar 2002 £185,000 £1,796 £491,625 £4,773 Jan 2002 £145,000 £1,408 £385,328 £3,741 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wells are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,340 per square metre (£286 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 628 square metres (6,760 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stoberry Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stoberry Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.