Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £179,381)
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£972 per sqm (£90 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,570 per square metre (£145 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £170,000 and £278,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke-On-Trent). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Carnation Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Carnation Close.

Photos for 13 Carnation Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.