Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jul 2016 1.2% 0.4% £474,591
£305,000 Oct 2013 -3.4% -5.8% £530,781
£365,000 Aug 2008 na na £523,038
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Haywood ST18-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £449,000 and £573,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Haywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 The Priory. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 42 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2017) of 19 The Priory.

Photos for 19 The Priory
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2011 10/14562/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 The Priory Staffor
Description:
Retention of extended patio
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area