93b, Alice Smith Square, OX4 4NQ
93b Alice Smith Square is a 44 m² flat in Littlemore. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,204 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £185,000 £4,205 £194,080 £4,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littlemore are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,440 per square metre (£382 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- ON248429
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 93A and, 93B Alice Smith Square, Littlemore, Oxford
- Owner
-
93(A) ALICE SMITH SQUARE (LITTLEMORE) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10896352)
Proprietor address: 93 Alice Smith Square, Littlemore, Oxford OX4 4NQ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 May 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93b Alice Smith Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 93b Alice Smith Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2019 16/01359/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 93B Alice Smith Square Oxford
- Description:
- Non-Material Amendment to planning permission 16/01359/FUL to add rooflight to rear roofslope.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area