3, Trewint Street, SW18 4HA
3 Trewint Street is a 113 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £1,025,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £1,025,000 7.8% 5.5% Jan 2004 £400,000 11.2% 9.8% May 1998 £218,000 30.3% 27.3% Aug 1996 £137,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,070 per square metre (£843 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,501 per square metre (£883 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £1,025,000 £9,071 £1,073,591 £9,501 Jan 2004 £400,000 £3,540 £1,192,200 £10,550 May 1998 £218,000 £1,929 £1,289,199 £11,409 Aug 1996 £137,000 £1,212 £1,119,022 £9,903 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,073,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £828,000 and £1,044,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Trewint Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Trewint Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 2017/6581
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Trewint Street
- Description:
- Alterations including erection of single-storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: