51, Stuart Road, TW10 7QP
51 Stuart Road is a 78 m² flat in Richmond. It sold for £414,000 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2016 £414,000 9.6% 7.8% Feb 2011 £249,000 4.5% 1.5% Jun 2009 £232,000 5.1% 2.4% Jul 2005 £191,000 7.2% 5.5% Apr 2001 £142,000 16.7% 14.6% Mar 1996 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,307 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,521 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £414,000 £5,308 £430,624 £5,521 Feb 2011 £249,000 £3,192 £415,722 £5,330 Jun 2009 £232,000 £2,974 £398,465 £5,109 Jul 2005 £191,000 £2,449 £394,690 £5,060 Apr 2001 £142,000 £1,821 £398,897 £5,114 Mar 1996 £65,000 £833 £410,248 £5,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: