Property data
Sale history
£280,000 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £337,312)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,185 per sqm (£482 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,770 per square metre (£411 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fleet GU52-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £312,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Fleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Castle Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Castle Street.

Photos for 10 Castle Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.