Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£440,000 Jul 2016 7.7% 5.5% £529,251
£148,000 Oct 2001 na na £479,401
Floor plan
Floorplan 165
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,285 per sqm (£584 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in West Sutton are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,720 per square metre (£497 and £624 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Sutton SM3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £375,000 and £470,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in West Sutton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 165 Brocks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2016) of 165 Brocks Drive.

Photos for 165 Brocks Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.