44, Fieldside Road, MK45 5HN
44 Fieldside Road is a 130 m² terraced home in Westoning. It sold for £278,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £278,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 2004 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Fieldside Road.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £278,000 £2,138 £368,496 £2,835 Nov 2004 £165,000 £1,269 £323,140 £2,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,496. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westoning are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,830 per square metre (£347 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Fieldside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Fieldside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: