Flat 3 547, Stapleton Road, BS5 6SQ
Flat 3 547 Stapleton Road is a 46 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Feb 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 3 547, Stapleton Road.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £115,000 £2,500 £169,515 £3,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,550 per square metre (£326 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 3 547 Stapleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 3 547 Stapleton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: