20, Stuart Road, TW10 7QR
20 Stuart Road is a 82 m² flat in Richmond. It sold for £400,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £400,000 4.2% 2.0% Sep 2007 £278,000 13.7% 11.7% Aug 1998 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,878 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,074 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £400,000 £4,878 £416,062 £5,074 Sep 2007 £278,000 £3,390 £454,688 £5,545 Aug 1998 £87,000 £1,061 £348,379 £4,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,062. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £799,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 20 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.