58, Church Street, TF2 9JZ
58 Church Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Priorslee. It sold for £107,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2016 £107,000 4.9% 3.8% Dec 2012 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Church Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,407 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £107,000 £1,408 £166,385 £2,189 Dec 2012 £90,000 £1,184 £153,904 £2,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Priorslee are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,200 per square metre (£232 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.