1, Appleby Crescent, HG5 9LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Jul 2016 (est. today's value: £570,453)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,732 per sqm (£254 per sqft) in Jul 2016. For context, homes in Knaresborough are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,570 per square metre (£312 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knaresborough HG5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £541,000 and £736,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Knaresborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 469 square metres (5,048 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Appleby Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/02/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Appleby Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.