269, The Hide, MK6 4JD
269 The Hide is a 90 m² terraced home in Netherfield. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £150,000 6.7% 4.4% Sep 2003 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 269, The Hide.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £150,000 £1,667 £207,235 £2,303 Sep 2003 £66,000 £733 £152,126 £1,690 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,235. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,990 per square metre (£205 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 269 The Hide. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 269 The Hide.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.