14, Stuart Road, TW10 7QR
14 Stuart Road is a 80 m² flat in Richmond. It sold for £380,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,750 per square metre (£441 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,941 per square metre (£459 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £380,000 £4,750 £395,259 £4,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £779,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.