Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Jun 2016 (est. today's value: £310,617)
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,484 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Jun 2016. For context, homes in Coed Eva are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,880 per square metre (£193 and £267 per square foot) . See the analysis of Coed Eva NP44-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £266,000 and £369,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Coed Eva). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Ton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Ton Road.

Photos for 39 Ton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2010 07/P/14922(W)
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
L& At 39 Ton Rd Cwmbra
Description:
erection of dwelling

Planning ref:
August 2003 03/P/08205
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
Part Of 39 Ton Rd Cwmbran Torfae
Description:
proposed building plot
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.