20, Hillands Drive, GL53 9EU
20 Hillands Drive is a 72 m² detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Hillands Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,943 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £320,000 £4,444 £427,915 £5,943 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Hillands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Hillands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.