Property data
Sale history
£399,995 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £503,379)
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,225 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Helmdon are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helmdon NN13-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £418,000 and £562,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in Helmdon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.