Eldon Grove, YO7 2PF
Eldon Grove is a 90 m² detached home in Bagby. It sold for £270,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Eldon Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,960 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £270,000 £3,000 £356,414 £3,960 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagby are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,400 per square metre (£280 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 590 square metres (6,351 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Eldon Grove . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Eldon Grove .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: