18, Hildesley Court, RG20 7LA
18 Hildesley Court is a 85 m² flat in East Ilsley. It sold for £189,950 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£189,950 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hildesley Court.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,234 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,211 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £189,950 £2,235 £187,945 £2,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Ilsley are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,810 per square metre (£324 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £409,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hildesley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hildesley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.