Property data
Sale history
£609,995 on Apr 2016 (est. today's value: £706,080)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,809 per sqm (£540 per sqft) in Apr 2016. For context, homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,980 and £7,920 per square metre (£555 and £735 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seven Sisters N15-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Bathurst Square using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Bathurst Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Bathurst Square.

Photos for 11 Bathurst Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: