32, Lochy Drive, LU7 2XY
32 Lochy Drive is a 51 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £194,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £194,000 7.8% 5.6% Jul 1999 £54,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Lochy Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,803 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,601 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £194,000 £3,804 £234,636 £4,601 Jul 1999 £54,995 £1,078 £243,749 £4,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Lochy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Lochy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.