Property data
Sale history
£71,000 on Oct 1999
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 45a, Pinner Road.

Floorplan 45a
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,203 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,002 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 1999 £71,000 £1,203 £236,113 £4,002

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,113. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45a Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 45a Pinner Road.

Photos for 45a Pinner Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.