Property data
Sale history
£642,500 on Dec 2016
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £642,500 £4,066 £739,448 £4,680

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £739,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,540 per square metre (£314 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £717,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.