2, Venics Way, HP11 1LN
2 Venics Way is a 128 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £435,000 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£435,000 on Apr 2016
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,578 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £435,000 £3,398 £457,958 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,340 per square metre (£387 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £684,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Venics Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 2 Venics Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.