Flat 7 Pine View, Locker Lane, HG4 1SS
Flat 7 Pine View Locker Lane is a 90 m² flat in Ripon. It sold for £199,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£199,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 7 Pine View, Locker Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,211 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £199,000 £2,211 £217,901 £2,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ripon are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,250 per square metre (£210 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 7 Pine View Locker Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 7 Pine View Locker Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: