123, Harpenden Drive, DN7 4HW
123 Harpenden Drive is a 69 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £114,950 in Aug 2016.
- Sale history
-
£114,950 on Aug 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Harpenden Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,352 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2016 £114,950 £1,666 £162,281 £2,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Harpenden Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Harpenden Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.