25, Wyndham Drive, SO51 0AP
25 Wyndham Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £300,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £300,000 6.1% 4.8% Jul 2013 £245,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Wyndham Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,302 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £300,000 £3,846 £413,580 £5,302 Jul 2013 £245,000 £3,141 £352,525 £4,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Wyndham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Wyndham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.