75, Mount Street, LL57 1BQ
75 Mount Street is a 79 m² terraced home in Bangor. It sold for £98,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£98,000 on May 2016
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,240 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,789 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £98,000 £1,241 £141,350 £1,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bangor are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,990 per square metre (£127 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2014) for 75 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: