St Cuby Cottage, PL14 4PW
St Cuby Cottage is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Liskeard. It sold for £199,950 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for St Cuby Cottage.
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £199,950 £1,234 £287,404 £1,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liskeard are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,130 per square metre (£210 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for St Cuby Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for St Cuby Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.