16, Goathland Drive, SR3 2BZ
16 Goathland Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £198,500 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £198,500 1.2% -0.7% May 2010 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,603 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £198,500 £1,873 £275,877 £2,603 May 2010 £185,000 £1,745 £264,437 £2,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,490 per square metre (£154 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Goathland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Goathland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: