77, Terret Close, WS1 1EN
77 Terret Close is a 66 m² flat in Walsall. It sold for £95,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £95,000 2.4% 2.5% Sep 2014 £92,000 -1.4% -3.8% Mar 2007 £102,000 -26.3% -28.1% Nov 2005 £154,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Terret Close.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £95,000 £1,439 £124,431 £1,885 Sep 2014 £92,000 £1,394 £124,944 £1,893 Mar 2007 £102,000 £1,545 £117,429 £1,779 Nov 2005 £154,950 £2,348 £148,335 £2,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,900 per square metre (£114 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Terret Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Terret Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: