4, Windsor Close, CH49 1SZ
4 Windsor Close is a 70 m² flat in Greasby. It sold for £105,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Nov 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Windsor Close.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £105,000 £1,500 £130,522 £1,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,350 per square metre (£263 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Windsor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Windsor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.