115, Boswell Drive, CV2 2GU
115 Boswell Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Walsgrave. It sold for £130,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £130,000 6.3% 4.3% May 1999 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Boswell Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £130,000 £1,625 £193,671 £2,421 May 1999 £46,500 £581 £216,055 £2,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsgrave are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,330 per square metre (£226 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 115 Boswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Boswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.