Trewergie, CF71 7ND
Trewergie is a 169 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £425,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on May 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Trewergie.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,514 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £425,000 £2,515 £667,402 £3,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £667,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £558,000 and £737,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 471 square metres (5,070 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Trewergie . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for Trewergie .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.