Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Sep 2016
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £470,000 £3,287 £532,453 £3,723

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2023 DC/23/1413
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
67 Cook Way Broadbridge Heath West Susse
Description:
Erection of car port to front of property with 12 x solar panels to roof. Erection of garden shed in rear garden.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.