30, Burcot Road, S8 9FE
30 Burcot Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £183,500 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
£183,500 on Apr 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Burcot Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,693 per square metre (£343 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £183,500 £2,294 £295,463 £3,693 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,490 per square metre (£241 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Burcot Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Burcot Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: